Performance Archive Directory

To celebrate our 40th birthday, Theatre Works has been hard at work resurrecting a chronological archive of all productions.

If you have any information on shows produced at Theatre Works that are not represented below, please contact admin@theatreworks.org.au. Additionally, if you or anyone you know was involved in any productions pre 2010 and have any details or images to share, we would love to hear from you!

1980s

1990s

THE LAST SUPPER By Robert Draffin, Neil Simpson & Mary Sitarenos | 16 Jul – 6 Aug

SKIN PAPER By Didi Koi Dance Company | 18 – 26 Nov

MUSIC ON SUNDAYS | 1994

THE GAP | 1994

RIGOLETTO – A PERVERSION | 1994

SEE YOU IN HEAVEN | 1994

ELECTRO / INTERSECT | 1994

TIRLPA | 1994

2000s

SOMETHING ON SUNDAYS | Jan

HOMME FATALE By Fly on the Wall Theatre | 1 – 10 Feb

MILES FRANKLIN AND THE RAINBOW’S END By Fly on the Wall Theatre | 12 Feb – 3 Mar

FLIGHT By Rawcus | 26 – 27 Nov

NUSHU: THE WOMEN’S SCRIPT By Wu Lin Dance Theatre | 12 – 16 Apr

BURN SONATA By Nikki Heywood | 16 – 20 May

OSTINATO By Born In A Taxi | 24 May – 4 Jun

NIGHT ON BALD MOUNTAIN By School of the Living World | 10 – 22 Jun

FRONT By Peter Houghton | 14 Jun – 1 Jul

DAVID DEIDA SEMINARS By David Deida | 4 – 9 Jul

MEDITATION SESSION By Jan Wild | 11 Jul – 12 Sep

PHILLIPE GAULIER WORKSHOPS By Phillipe Gaulier | 26 Jul – 25 Aug

COMPANY CLASS AND WARM UP By Chunky Move | 31 Jul – 10 Aug

LOUISE TAUBE DEVELOPMENT AND SHOWING By Louise Taube | 28 Aug – 9 Sep

LAUGHING OSTRICHES By Sarjana Bumi | 29 Sep – 8 Oct

SUBURBIA By Surviving Productions | 9 – 22 Oct 

THEATRESPORTS | 29 Oct – 3 Dec

CITY OF MIDNIGHT By Jigsaw Theatre Company | 13 – 26 Nov

MAGNORMOUS MUSICALS | 28 Nov

IT’S A DAD THING | 15 – 27 Jan 

A QUESTION OF BALANCE By Jan Wild | 28 Feb – 25 Apr

NATIONAL THEATRE MASTERCLASS | 10 Mar 

THE SINGING FOREST By Performing Arts Projects | 5 – 24 Apr

TIM PHILLIPS CONCERT | 7 Apr

GO CATS! GO DOGS! By ID 339 Dance Group | 9 – 20 Apr

THE MISSING GREEN FROG By Clive James | 17 – 21 Apr 

DANGEROUS LIAISONS By Trinity College | 30 Apr – 6 May

MUSIC AND THE POET By Peter Porter | 12 May

GIRLS, SONS AND STRANGERS By VCA Drama School | 15 May – 8 Jun

ALWAYS PATSY CLINE By Majestic Theatre Company | 11 – 30 Jun

HOMELESS PEOPLE MEMORIAL EVENT By Inner South Community Health | 21 Jun

THEATRESPORTS WINTER SEASON By Theatresports Melbourne Inc | 15 Jul – 16 Sep 

A TAD ABSOLUTE By Trudy Radburn | 9 Aug

BLESS YOUR BIG BLACK ARTS FESTIVAL | 13 Aug – 22 Sep

NO PARKING By John Harding | 7 – 22 Sep 

DOGGY STYLE By Short and Tall Productions (Fringe) | 23 Sep – 6 Oct

THE DOPPELGANGER By Bacchic Productions | 23 Sept – 6 Oct

MATERS APPRENTICES By Theatresports Melbourne Inc | 10 Oct – 28 Nov

MOON SPIRIT FEASTING By MIFA | 22 – 25 Oct

NIGHT AND DREAMS By MIFA : 28 – 30 Oct

DIGERIDOOS By Bruce Rogers | 2 Dec

DESIGNER CHILD By Rawcus | 6 – 9 Dec 

BORN RAWCUS By Rawcus & Born in a Taxi Company | 8 – 12 Feb

THE BULL-ANT By Commonplace Productions | 5 – 23 Mar

ECCENTRIC ACTS By Broadway and Co. | 28 Mar – 7 Apr 

HOMNIVORE THE OMNIVORE By Crepe Fear Theatre | 9 – 20 Apr

CLOWNS By Inotrope | 13 – 17 Apr

DESIGNER CHILD By Rawcus | 19 – 26 May

LAUGH AT LIFE By Just Us | 13 – 14 Jun 

REMEMBER RONALD RYAN By Hoy Polloy | 29 May – 7 Jun

NEXT TO NOTHING By The Very Sound Music Company & Melbourne University Student Theatre | 2 – 6 Jul 

WOYZECK By Ensemble Thespis | 9 – 13 Jul

THEATRESPORTS By Impro Melb | 14 Jul – 18 Aug

ANDROCLES AND THE LION By Sam Gough | 21 – 24 Aug 

BETTY AND BRUCE By MUMUS | 25 – 27 Sep

HAMLETMACHINE By Ensemble Thespis | 2 – 5 Oct

DOCTOR FAUSTUS LIGHTS THE LIGHTS By Ensemble Theatre | 9 – 12 Oct

TIGERLILLIES By Sorrell Haze & Ray Bassett | 16 – 26 Oct

SACRED BEETLES By The Tea Company | 30 Oct – 2 Nov

LUNA CLOWN By Zeal Theatre | 12 – 13 Dec

DEAD TRAGIC By Impro Melbourne | 20 – 23 Feb 2003

TRIPTYCH By Born in a Taxi | 20 – 23 Feb

ACHILLES By Emma Poole | 24 – 27 Feb

ARCADIA By The Leonardian Players | 31 Mar – 5 Apr

TWELFTH NIGHT By Chambers Theatre | 15 May – 1 Jun

ALL OF WHICH ARE AMERICAN DREAMS By Theatre in Decay | 4 – 19 Jul

AGAMEMNON By Ensemble Thespis | 14 – 17 Aug

OH MY GOD I’M BLACK By Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop | 5 – 20 Sep

AFTER THE FALL: THE WOMEN OF TROY By Free Fall Theatre | 26 Sep – 4 Oct

I LOVE NEW YORK By Projection Productions | 26 Sep – 4 Oct

THEATRESPORTS By Impro Melb | 5 Oct – 30 Nov

IN THE ROOM By RAG Theatre Group | 8 – 9 Oct

[AFTER A PAUSE] By ithinka Productions | 8 – 11 Oct

THE COALITION OF THE WILLING By Brett Anthony Jones | 13 Oct

TOO MUCH GLITTER IS NEVER ENOUGH By Mayhem Productions | 17 – 18 Oct

TWO By Soul Theatre Inc. | 6 – 29 Nov

RUSSIAN SOUP By Inotrope Productions | 15 – 23 Nov

HOMME FATALE By Fly on the Wall Theatre | 27 Jan – 14 Feb 

A THOUSAND AND ONE NIGHT STANDS By Fly on the Wall Theatre | 28 Jan – 7 Feb 

BODY STORM CLOWN WORKSHOPS By Asher Treleaven | 2 – 8 Feb

THE ZOO STORY By Edward Albee | 2 – 13 Mar

OUT OF THE BLUE By Magnormos | 5 – 13 Mar

DEAD TRAGIC By Impro Melbourne | 17 – 28 Mar

SIDE SHOW By Rawcus | 6 – 22 Apr

THE CLASH OF THE MAGICIANS By Luke Barisic | 15 – 17 Apr

THREE HEADED DOG | 21 Apr – 1 May

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING By Chambers Theatre Company | 6 – 22 May

ARIADNE’S THREAD By Talya Rubin | 25 May – 6 Jun

FANSHEN By Tom Healey | 9 – 13 Jun

MIGRANTS | 1 – 6 Jul 

WOUNDS TO THE FACE By Howard Barker | 16 Jun – 4 Jul

TRIBES OF ST KILDA By Swinburne University Small Companies | 9 – 10 Jul

MACBETH By The Old Van Company | 16 Jul – 1 Aug

DUTCH COURAGE By Magnormos | 19 – 26 Jul 

CARESSES By Vicious Fish Theatre | 5 – 22 Aug

A DAY IN BED By RAG Theatre | 25 Aug

OEDIPUS REX By Blue Chair Theatre | 1 – 4 Sep

AUNTIE KLAVA’S KISS By Rah Rah Productions | 22 Sep – 8 Oct 

SPIN OUT By St Kilda Bangs! & Spin Sisters | 22 Sep – 8 Oct 

BINNED & FLUSHED By St Kilda Bangs! | 22 Sep – 8 Oct 

LIVE IN A JAM JAR By St Kilda Bangs! | 23 Sep – 9 Oct 

IN BOUND AND AOROI By When I Was a Boy Independent Projects, Liquid Skin Peninsula Performing Arts Company & St Kilda Bangs! | 23 Sep – 9 Oct 

THEATRESPORTS By Impro Melbourne | 26 Sep – 28 Nov

WATER INTO WINE By Magnormos | 14 – 16 Oct

DE FREEDOM TRAIN’S A COMIN’ By Freedom Train Gospel Choir | 21 – 23 Oct

7 DAYS 10 YEARS By Theatre@Risk | 6 – 21 Nov

WONDER THING By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec

TWISTED SISTERS By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec

THE ANGRY OLD LADY By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec

ROYAL COMMAND PERFORMANCE By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec

LET’S DANCE By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec 

IL MAESTRO TONSO By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec

BOX SET By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec 

AT HOME WITH MISS HOLLYWOOD By Rawcus | 1 – 3 Dec 

MATA GALEP – DECENT FIVE By Theatre in Decay | 1 – 12 Dec 

CAN’T LEAVE TOMORROW ALONE By Hoist Theatre Group | 9 – 25 Feb

DANCE THROUGH ME By Blackbird Productions | 27 – 28 Mar

VOICES IN THE WIND By Rynagh O’Grady | 4 Mar

FIND ME, CALL ME, MEET ME By Blue Chair Theatre | 19 – 22 Apr

KEITH JOHNSTONE IMPRO WORKSHOPS By Impro Melbourne | 10 – 21 May 

UNFORESEEN STORIES By Impro Melbourne | 12 – 14 May

THE BEAUTY SPOT By Magnormos | 22 – 24 May

LALLY KATZ AND THE TERRIBLE MYSTERIES OF THE VOLCANO By Stuck Pigs Squealing | 1 – 8 Jun

WEAPON OF CHOICE By Shadow Productions | 12 – 29 Jul

EVERY PICTURE TELLS A STORY By Walking Into Bars | 2 – 6 Aug

TOP GIRLS By Actors College of Theatre and Television | 16 – 19 Aug 

THE HABIB SHOW By Gorkem Acaroglu | 29 Aug – 17 Sep

NOT DEAD YET By Rawcus & Born in a Taxi Company | 1 – 3 Sep

JET OF BLOOD By Ignite Productions | 20 Sep – 8 Oct

MELBOURNE BREAKS By Wicked Force Breakers | 3 – 8 Oct

KILLING GAME By The Arts Academy at The University of Ballarat | 28 Oct – 4 Nov 

THEATRESPORTS By Impro Melbourne | 24 Sep – 26 Nov

2010s

GENTLEMEN PREFER BLOKES By Courtney Act and Trevor Ashley | 21 – 24 Jan

AT THE SANS HOTEL By Nicola Gunn | 16 – 27 Mar

THE EXCITING ADVENTURES OF FRANCIS McCUBBIN: THE QUEST FOR AN ARTS DEGREE (WITH HONOURS) By GreenBean Productions | 31 Mar – 10 Apr

THE JEWISH CHRONICLES By Watchdog Communications and Lawrence Jackson | 31 Mar – 10 Apr

DRESS TO HIDE: THE STORY OF A STRAIGHT AUSSIE BLOKE By Rob Lo Bosco Productions | 31 Mar – 11 Apr

PARKLAND AVENUE By Collaboration the Project and Project Y | 14 – 24 Apr

[TITLE OF SHOW] By Magnormos | 30 Apr – 15 May

OBSESSION By Industry Dance | 19 – 23 May

YOU By Seedbox Theatre | 26 – 29 May

THE TABLE By Zeal Theatre and Full On Theatre Company | 5 Jun

BLOOD By Sergi Belbel | 24 Jun – 4 Jul

AN ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM By Antipodean Theatre | 8 – 25 Jul

A FISTFUL OF SCRIPTS By Wise Words Media | 17 Jul

DAISY CHAIN By Rouse House Theatre Company | 12 – 21 Aug

[TITLE OF SHOW] RETURN SEASON By Magnormos | 26 Aug – 11 Sep

WHOLE NEW WORLD PLAY READING By The Torch | 19 Sep

THEATRESPORTS By Impro Melbourne | 19 Sep – 21 Nov

PAPER MAN By Liquid Skin Peninsula Performing Arts Company | 23 Sep – 2 Oct

THE 499TH DAY By Liquid Skin Peninsula Performing Arts Company | 23 Sep – 2 Oct

I COULD BE YOU By Embrace Productions | 23 Sep – 9 Oct

LA PETITE MORT – THE ORGASM By Ladies Who Lounge Cabaret | 23 Sep – 2 Oct

MASTERING WITH THE MISTRESSES MASTERCLASSES By Tashmadada | 25 Sep – 8 Oct

THE SHE SESSIONS By Women Under Construction | 29 Sep – 9 Oct

INSTABILITY STRIP By Blue Straggler Productions | 5 – 9 Oct

CLIMAX By Collaboration – The Project | 14 – 23 Oct

SOMETHING BLEW By Second Toe Dance Collective | 27 Oct – 6 Nov 

THE NIGHTWATCHMAN By If Theatre | 24 Nov – 12 Dec

CLOSER By Avid Theatre |

ARAFAT IN THERAPY By Smoking Salmon Productions |

STRATAGEM AND iOVERLOAD By Collaboration – The Project |

UNSPOKEN LIVES By The National Institute of Dramatic Art |

THESE ARE THE ISOLATE By Mutation Theatre |

DELECTABLE SHELTER By The Hayloft Project |

MONTY AND MELVILLE By That Girl |

THE TEMPEST By Inotrope Productions |

THE HATPIN By Magnormas |

HELLO, MY NAME IS By Nicola Gunn |

ANNA By Forty Forty Home |

RELEASE THE STARS By Vertical Shadows Company |

THE BEARSKINNER By The Duck House |

GRIMRA By Drill Performance Company |

FLOWERCHILDREN By Magnormos |

THE YELLOW WAVE By Gadfly |

CUMULUS NIMBUS By Fog Theatre |

THE ROCK By Kurunpa Live Arts |

THE GREEKS By Asuya Nathan |

SUMMERLAND By Company Three |

IN THE WORKS By Katy Werner |

THE BOOK OF RACHAEL By Present Tense |

OEDIPUS THE KING By The Hayloft Project |

TUESDAY By MKA Theatre of New Works |

MEN AT WORK By |

MOTHER/SON By |

THE YEAR OF MAGICAL WANKING By |

NEGATIVE ENERGY INC By Ash Flanders |

UNANSWERED By Paul Malek |

HOSE By MKA |

TINKERTOWN By MKA |

SOLO VOYAGES By The National Institute of Dramatic Art |

COLLIDE By Collaboration – The Project |

THE GIRLS IN GREY By The Shift Theatre |

PERSONA By Fraught Outfit |

REASONS TO BE PRETTY By Square Peg Productions |

HIMMELWEG By Red Room Theatre |

THIS IS A DOOR By Pop Up Playground |

PARKLAND AVENUE By Collaboration – The Project |

THE MEMORANDIUM By Barking Spider Visual Theatre |

HELLO MY NAME IS By Nicola Gunn |

NO CHILD By Nilaja Sun |

OUR CHALK CIRCLE By Inotrope |

MARGARET FULTON: QUEEN OF THE DESERT By Present Tense |

BOOM By Gearstick Theatre |

DIAMOND & GALLAGHER By Michael Dalton |

HOWL By Daniel Lammin |

PSYCHO BEACH PARTY By Little Ones Theatre | 11 – 19 Jan

HERE LIES HENRY By TurnAround Productions | 22 – 27 Jan

THE DEAD ONES By Vitalstastix Theatre Company | 29 Jan – 3 Feb

SPLIT PERSONALITIES By LOcREaDO Dance Company | 12 – 17 Feb

LOVE ME TENDER By Mutation Theatre | 20 Feb – 2 Mar

CUT SNAKE By Dan Giovannoni, Amelia Evans & Paige Rattray | 25 Feb – 9 Mar

FLAME TREES By Tunks Productions | 6 – 16 Mar

PENELOPE By Red Stitch | 20 Mar – 13 Apr

SUITCASES, BAGGAGE & OTHER SYNONYMS By Nick of Time Productions | 17 – 20 Apr

SWAN DIVE By What’s On? Production Company | 25 Apr – 4 May

NO CHILD By Nilaja Sun | 7 – 26 May

PALACE OF THE END By Judith Thompson | 5 – 16 Jun

PORTRAITS By Melbourne Playback Theatre Company | 29 – 30 Jun

YOURS TRULY By Paul Malek and Kim Adam | 10 – 13 Jul

THE LAST FIVE YEARS By Tall Trees Productions | 17 – 21 Jul

NIGHT MAYBE By Stuck Pigs Squealing | 15 Aug – 1 Sep

SINS By Rickstix and Collaboration – The Project | 5 – 14 Sep

M+M By Daniel Schlusser Ensemble | 8 – 16 Oct

ROOM OF REGRET By The Rabble | 21 Oct – 3 Nov

SUMMERTIME IN THE GARDEN OF EDEN By Sisters Grimm | 7 – 16 Nov

THIS IS A DOOR – ALL DAY PLAY ROOM By Pop Up Players | 29 Nov – 1 Dec

MECHCOMBAT By Pop Up Playground | 29 Nov – 1 Dec

THANK YOU FOR BEING A FRIEND By Matthew Management & Neil Gooding Productions | 7 – 18 Jan

LAY OF THE LAND By Tim Miller | 19 – 25 Jan

THE WORST OF SCOTTEE By Scottee | 20 – 25 Jan

THE BITTER TEARS OF PETRA VON KANT By Dirty Pretty Theatre | 29 Jan – 8 Feb

PACIFIC OVERTURES By Watch This & Manilla Street Productions | 19 Feb – 9 Mar 

THE JUDAS KISS By Mockingbird Theatre | 14 – 22 Mar

THE MIDDLE ROOM By Nat Cursio Co. | 17 – 28 Mar

PERSON OF INTEREST By Nicola Gunn | 24 – 29 Mar

MAKE THE CALL By zin | 24 – 30 Mar

FAR AWAY… SO CLOSE By Savage Amusement | 24 – 30 Mar

FRIGHT By Jodie Ahrens, Kelly Alexander & Melanie Hamilton | 24 – 30 Mar

YANA ALANA IN TEARS BEFORE BED TIME By Yana Alana | 25 – 29 Mar

CREDIBLE LIKEABLE SUPERSTAR ROLE MODEL By Bryony Kimmings | 25 Mar – 6 Apr

SEX IDIOT By Bryony Kimmings | 27 Mar – 5 Apr

IN DEEP WATER By Katie Sfetkidis | 29 – 30 Mar

DREAMSONG By Red Heifer Productions | 9 – 20 Apr

WAEL ZUAITER: UNKNOWN By Creative Nonfiction | 29 Apr – 11 May

MEMORANDUM By Kate Hunter | 20 May – 1 Jun

THE MOTION OF LIFE IN WATER By Elbow Room | 17 – 27 Jul

I HEART JOHN McENROE By Uninvited Guests | 30 Jul – 10 Aug 

THÉRÈSE RAQUIN By Dirty Pretty Theatre | 14 – 31 Aug

BENT By Cut Lunch Productions | 3 – 13 Sep

THE WORST OF SCOTTEE By Scottee [Return Season] | 30 Sep – 4 Oct

SOMETHING FROM NOTHING By Fairly Lucid Productions | 30 Sep – 4 Oct

ST KILDA TALKS BACK By Barking Spider Visual Theatre | 2 Oct

THE TEMPTATION OF ST. ANTONY By Four Larks | 17 – 26 Oct 

THE HOUSE OF YES By Little Ones Theatre | 27 Nov – 13 Dec

ANTIGONE X By Zeb Fontaine Theatre | 31 Jan – 4 Feb 

UNKNOWN NEIGHBOURS By Ranters Theatre | 13 – 18 Mar

ONE HUNDRED AND FOUR: INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR THE CREATIVELY MALADJUSTED By Nana Biluš Abaffy | 19 – 20 Mar

FIERCE By Jane Thompson | 28 Mar – 8 Apr 

HELLO BEAUTIFUL By Hannie Rayson | 2 – 6 May

ELEGY By Lab Kelpie | 16 – 20 May 

SWANSONG By Conor McDermottroe | 16 – 20 May 

THE NIGHTINGALE AND THE ROSE By Little Ones Theatre | 30 May – 10 Jun 

POLYGRAPH By Optic Nerve | 19 – 29 Jul

THE NOSE By The Bloomshed | 31 Jul – 5 Aug

DYBBUKS By Samara Hersch With Chamber Made Opera | 14 – 26 Aug 

CITY OF LOST SOULS By Maryanne Lynch | 29 – 31 Aug

TO HELL AND BACK By Gertrude Opera | 5 – 9 Sep 

KILTER By One Fell Swoop Circus | 11 – 16 Sep

THE FIVE ELEMENTS By JMC Dance Lab | 12 – 16 Sep 

ROSS & RACHEL By Spinning Plates Co. | 18 – 23 Sep 

OUR CARNAL HEARTS By Rachel Mars | 20 – 23 Sep 

DEADWEIGHT By Rough Conduct | 25 – 27 Sep

ONE PUNCH WONDER By The Actors’ Hub | 25 – 27 Sep 

WARRIORS By Dramatic Pause | 25 – 30 Sep 

PILEPILETA By Sheree Stewart | 25 – 30 Sep 

ASCENT By Citizen Theatre | 28 – 30 Sep 

FROGMAN By Curious Directive | 11 – 15 Oct 

THE MARKET IS A WIND-UP TOY By The Bloomshed | 23 – 28 Oct 

THE WRITER’S ROOM By Hannie Rayson | 4 Nov 

THE HAMLET APOCALYPSE By The Danger Ensemble | 7 – 18 Nov

80 MINUTES NO INTERVAL By Hot Mess Productions | 21 Nov – 2 Dec 

PERPETUAL FRUSTRATION MACHINE By Stephen Sewell & Zebastian Hunter | 7 – 21 Dec 

GIVE A FUCK CABARET Curated By Rockie Stone | 18 – 27 Jan

TRULY MADLY BRITNEY By Stage Mom | 19 Jan – 9 Feb

THE BUTCH MONOLOGUES By Laura Bridgeman & Julie Mcnamara | 27 Jan – 3 Feb

CAKE DADDY By Wreckedallprods | 3 – 10 Feb

LAVENDER BAY By Nadia Bracegirdle & Eugene Lynch | 17 Mar 

BIN LADEN: THE ONE MAN SHOW By Knaive Theatre | 19 – 24 Mar

ROBOT SONG By Arena Theatre Co. | 25 Mar – 13 Apr

ALPHABET SOUP By Holly Austin | 6 – 20 Apr

SLAUGHTERHOUSE FIVE By Monash Uni Student Theatre | 24 Apr – 5 May 

BITCH ON HEAT By Leah Shelton | 8 – 19 May 

SWANSONG By Conor Mcdermottroe | 15 – 19 May 

THE THREE GRACES By The Anchor | 22 May – 2 Jun 

DRIVE By Rebecca Meston | 6 – 15 Jun 

AUTOCANNIBAL By Oozing Future | 10 – 21 Jul

ST KILDA HIP-HOP FESTIVAL By Play It Forward | 26 – 28 Jul 

TAKEOVER By the City of Port Phillip | 27 Jul 

LET MEN TREMBLE By The Danger Ensemble | 14 – 25 Aug 

THE OTHER PLACE By Before Shot | 28 Aug – 8 Sep 

THE MARKET IS A WIND-UP TOY By The Bloomshed | 11 – 21 Sep 

BATMANIA By The Very Good Looking Initiative | 11 – 22 Sep 

MAD AS A CUTE SNAKE By Amelia Evans & Dan Giovannoni | 25 Sep – 5 Oct 

PUNK ROCK By Misfit Theatre | 26 – 28 Sep 

FINITE By Split Second Theatre | 26 – 30 Sep 

TWO TWENTY SOMETHINGS DECIDE NEVER TO BE STRESSED ABOUT ANYTHING EVERY AGAIN. EVER. By Bite Productions | 28 – 30 Sep

LOVE / CHAMBERLAIN By Bridget Mackey & Cathy Hunt | 10 – 20 Oct

UNHOWSED By Tashmadada & Voices Of The Southside | 23 Oct – 3 Nov 

SHE IS VIGILANTE By Bridget Balodis & Krystalla Pearce | 7 – 16 Nov

PEOPLE SUCK By Salty Theatre | 20 – 30 Nov 

Skip to content